Green Energy Corridor
Cross-border energy interconnection projects, electricity transmission, and integration into international markets
Risk management and insurance mechanisms for the Green Energy Corridor project discussed
- 22 October 2026, 15:02 (UTC+4)
Financing and investment partnership opportunities for the Green Energy Corridor discussed
- 22 October 2026, 13:16 (UTC+4)
Off-take and market opportunities for electricity along the Green Energy Corridor reviewed
- 22 October 2026, 12:39 (UTC+4)
Business Model and Investment Opportunities for the Green Energy Corridor discussed
- 22 October 2026, 11:59 (UTC+4)
Results of the Feasibility Study for the Caspian-Black Sea-Europe Green Energy Corridor Project presented
- 22 October 2026, 11:32 (UTC+4)
Latest developments in Azerbaijan–Türkiye–Europe Energy Corridor project revealed
- 20 October 2026, 11:42 (UTC+4)
Caspian–Black Sea–Europe Green Energy Corridor could deliver 20 billion kWh of electricity annually to Europe from 2040
- 20 October 2026, 10:48 (UTC+4)
President Tokayev: Caspian Green Energy Corridor to deliver electricity to European markets via the Black Sea
- 15 October 2026, 21:59 (UTC+4)
AIIB and ADB to provide $2 million for Central Asia-Azerbaijan Green Energy Corridor project study
- 13 October 2026, 09:33 (UTC+4)
AIIB allocates $1 million grant for the preparation of the Central Asia–Azerbaijan Green Energy Corridor Project
- 9 October 2026, 15:02 (UTC+4)
President: Azerbaijan is working jointly with Kazakhstan and Uzbekistan to create a green energy corridor
- 8 October 2026, 11:48 (UTC+4)
Caspian–Black Sea–Europe Green Energy Corridor FID targeted for 2029
- 6 October 2026, 20:56 (UTC+4)
Green Corridor Alliance and Xlinks sign MoU
- 6 October 2026, 16:39 (UTC+4)
Green Corridor Alliance JV and Siemens Energy sign MoU
- 2 October 2026, 15:57 (UTC+4)
Azerbaijan aims to create an integrated green energy interconnection network stretching from Central Asia to Europe
- 25 September 2026, 17:45 (UTC+4)
Azerbaijan, UK discuss expanding green energy corridor cooperation
- 17 September 2026, 15:47 (UTC+4)
Azerbaijan invites Türkiye to join Caspian–Black Sea–Europe Green Energy Corridor
- 11 September 2026, 23:26 (UTC+4)
Türkiye seeks to formalize "TANAP of electricity" at COP31
- 11 September 2026, 17:36 (UTC+4)